Tender for Scanner

The DEPARTMENT OF DEFENCE PRODUCTION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Scanner in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DoDP_790986_1 | Ref ID: 115701297).

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer- H/W category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer- H/W Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Scanner

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2025

Deadline: 24 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115701297

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6013723

Tender Value: ₹ 255925

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SCANNER TYPE-FLAT BED, SCANNING TECHNOLOGY-CIS, DOCUMENT SIZE-A4, OPTICAL RESOLUTION(DPI)-4800, MAXIMUM RESOLUTION(DPI)-4800, FEATURE-SIMPLEX, USB INTERFACE-AVAILABLE, WARRANTY-1 YEAR, DAILY DUTY CYCLE(NO. OF PAGES)-100, BIS REGISTRATION-YES
Category: Computer- H/W
Organisation Chain: Department of Defence Production||Ordnance Factory Board||Vehicle Factory Jabalpur
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Computer- H/W
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Buy
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Mar-2025 12:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Mar-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Mar-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Mar-2025 10:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 55, 925
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections