Tender for Scania Engine Oil Ldf-4, Coolant Suitable for Naffco Arff...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Scania Engine Oil Ldf-4, Coolant Suitable for Naffco Arff, Qty: 100 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7829540 | Ref ID: 145992888).

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Glycol Based Antifreeze Coolant (DAFC 30 & DAFC 50) - category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Glycol Based Antifreeze Coolant (DAFC 30 & DAFC 50) - Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Scania Engine Oil Ldf-4, Coolant Suitable for Naffco Arff, Qty: 100

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145992888

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7829540

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SCANIA ENGINE OIL LDF-4, Coolant Suitable for NAFFCO ARFF
Quantity Required: 100
Start Date: 27-07-2026 1:34 PM
End Date: 06-08-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Flood Light Luminaire suitable for HPSV Lamps, Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2), Glycol Based Antifreeze Coolant (DAFC 30 & DAFC 50) - Defence (V2), Cable Termination Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2), Splice Closure for Optical Fiber Cables (V2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections