Tender for scan body, Attached, Qty: 5 Pcs, (BOQ Item #19)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for scan body, Attached, Qty: 5 Pcs, (BOQ Item #19) in Gulbarga, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7190443 | Ref ID: 136014049). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40209.

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dental Implant Consumable, Dental Implant Motor (Physiodispenser) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dental Implant Consumable, Dental Implant Motor (Physiodispenser) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: scan body, Attached, Qty: 5 Pcs, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026

Deadline: 10 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136014049

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7190443

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40209

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Attached
BOQ Title: Dental Implant Consumable, Dental Implant Motor (Physiodispenser)
Item Title: scan body
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-02-2026 12:43 PM
End Date: 10-03-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40209
BOQ Title: DENTAL IMPLANT CONSUMABLE
GeMARPTS Searched: as per IS 7177, Zinc Oxide-Eugenol Dental Impression Paste (V2), Zinc Oxide - Eugenol Dental Impression Paste Searched String: impression coping transfer Impression Board, File/Folder (V3), Impression Compound cakes, Impression Compound Kit, Automatic Transfer Switching Equipment (ATSE) Conforming t...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections