Tender for SCALPEL HANDLE, NO. 7K, SOLID, SHORT with 5 years warrant...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SCALPEL HANDLE, NO. 7K, SOLID, SHORT with 5 years warranty, Qty: 4 Quantities, (BOQ Item #27) in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7437669 | Ref ID: 139451353). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 385356.

The tender is published on 13 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surgical Instruments for Burns Hospital, Surgical Dissectors Surgical Retractors Surgical Forceps category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surgical Instruments for Burns Hospital, Surgical Dissectors Surgical Retractors Surgical Forceps Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: SCALPEL HANDLE, NO. 7K, SOLID, SHORT with 5 years warranty, Qty: 4 Quantities, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 13 Apr 2026

Deadline: 04 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139451353

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7437669

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 385356

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per enclosed specification
BOQ Title: Surgical Instruments for Burns Hospital, Surgical Dissectors Surgical Retractors Surgical Forceps
Item Title: SCALPEL HANDLE, NO. 7K, SOLID, SHORT with 5 years warranty
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Quantities
Delivery Period (In number of days): 75
Start Date: 13-04-2026 1:01 PM
End Date: 04-05-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 385356
BOQ Title: Surgical Instruments for Burns Hospital

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections