Tender for Scale ruler, Description8, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The MIZORAM UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Scale ruler, Description8, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6950050 | Ref ID: 131186942).

The tender is published on 01 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Household Refrigerating Appliances as per IS 17550 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Household Refrigerating Appliances as per IS 17550 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Scale ruler, Description8, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 01 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131186942

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6950050

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description8
BOQ Title: Household Refrigerating Appliances as per IS 17550
Item Title: Scale ruler
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 01-12-2025 11:17 AM
End Date: 22-12-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Frost Free Refrigerator Training Jig(DVET), Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose, Laboratory Refrigerator (V2), Ice Lined Refrigerator, Non Refrigerated Centrifuge for General Purpose and research, Solar direct drive combined refrigerator/freezer(small), Refrigerator Truck for Va...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections