Tender for Scaenge Blower to Tm

The PATIALA LOCOMOTIVE WORKS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Scaenge Blower to Tm in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 20261136 | Ref ID: 142683798).

The tender is published on 05 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Scaenge Blower to Tm

Posting Date: 05 Jun 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142683798

Notice Ref. No.: 20261136

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Scavenge Blower to Tm/Oil Cooling Unit Including Motor (Wound with Coro Na Resistance Wire) to Clw Spec. Nos. Clw/Es/3/0021 Alt.-H, Clw/Es/3/0454 Alt.- B, Clw/Es/3/ 0455 Alt-B, and Rdso Spec/E-10/3/09 (Motor) with Amendment Nos. 01 to 06, Rdso Smi No. R Dso/Elrs/Smi/185-2000 Rev.-1 with Amendment No. 1 & 2, and Str No. Clw/2021/Eldo/E/Str/0 112 Rev.- 0, and Rdso/2008/El/Str/0048 Rev.- 0 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of D Elivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : UPC20
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 27/05/2026 23:19 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 01/06/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 87170.00

Consignee STORES DEPOT 2, PLW Punjab 108.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100011 - Blower Scavange for Traction Motor and Oil Cooler )
Inspection
Details
Product Inspection:Stage 1: AS per inspection clause (100% of PO Qty )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections