Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Scada Integration of Existing Tss/Switching Stations of Pgdp -Vnup & Wadi-Rc Sections in View of Zone Bifurcation into Existing Sc Division Scada Servers.
Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026
Deadline: 27 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146699685
Notice Ref. No.: C-E29-TRD-17-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 22804238.34
Tender EMD: ₹ 456100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Communication logistics (2 No. E1, 2 NO. LE, 2 No. Firewall) as per RDSO Spec.0134 (Unit: Lot = Set) 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 3839325.00 AT Par 3839325.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 22804238.34
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 06/08/2026 13:54
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 13/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 27/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 456100.00
Notice Documents
StandardGeneralConditionsofcontract.pdf
Scopeofworkexplanatorynotes.pdf
3GCCCorrectionslipslatestupto11.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections