Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Sc Division:Conversion of Tramway to Conventional Ohe of Ramagundam Yard/Lead Line of Sidings in Sc Division.
Posting Date: 20 Aug 2025
Deadline: 12 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 124762414
Notice Ref. No.: C-E29-TRD-30-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 29855167.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 299300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
1(a)Preparation of Design & Drawings for Overhead Equipment 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 152520.00 AT Par 152520.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 29855167.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 19/08/2025 18:28
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 29/08/2025
Closing Date Time : 12/09/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 299300.00
Notice Documents
Mergedcorrectionslipsupto15042025.pdf
Technicalspecificationandstandarddrawings.pdf
StandardGeneralConditionsofcontract.pdf
Instructionstothetenderer30202526.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections