Tender for Sc 125168 Ind: Ind: Maharashtra Bamboo Development Projec...

The ASIAN DEVELOPMENT BANK (ADB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sc 125168 Ind: Ind: Maharashtra Bamboo Development Project - Private Sector Development Consultant (Bamboo-Related Industries) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 126341648).

The tender is published on 16 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sc 125168 Ind: Ind: Maharashtra Bamboo Development Project - Private Sector Development Consultant (Bamboo-Related Industries) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sc 125168 Ind: Ind: Maharashtra Bamboo Development Project - Private Sector Development Consultant (Bamboo-Related Industries) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Sc 125168 Ind: Ind: Maharashtra Bamboo Development Project - Private Sector Development Consultant (Bamboo-Related Industries)

Posting Date: 16 Sep 2025

Deadline: 22 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126341648

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Asian Development Bank (ADB)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender are invited for Sc 125168 Ind: Ind: Maharashtra Bamboo Development Project - Private Sector Development Consultant (Bamboo-Related Industries)
Consultant Type : Individual
Selection Method : Individual Consultant Selection (Ics)
Selection Title : IND: Maharashtra Bamboo Development Project - Private Sector Development Consultant (bamboo-related industries)Total Inputs 50 Working DaysOpen to non-Member Countries Yes NoAdditional InformationPossibility of contract extensionIn general, ADB consulting contracts may be extended to a reasonable degree when doing so is justified within ADB's core procurement principles. Any extensions are subject to operational needs, consultant performance, and continued availability of funds.Specific considerations for this assignment, if any, are discussed here:Extension will depend on the consultant's performance, project requirements, and budget availability. Possibility of consideration for downstream assignment Yes No Not knownCountry of assignmentIndiaCountry of eligibility for national consultantsSame as country of assignmentIndividuals of ADB member countries who have appropriate authorization to legally reside and work in the country of the assignment but do not hold the nationality of that country may also be considered as national consultants.Contact InformationProject OfficerSunae KimDesignationSenior Natural Resources and Agriculture SpecialistAsian Development BankEmailsunaekim@adb.org...

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections