Tender for Sc 124236 Ind: Maharashtra Rural High Voltage Distributio...

The ASIAN DEVELOPMENT BANK (ADB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sc 124236 Ind: Maharashtra Rural High Voltage Distribution System Expansion Program - Power Distribution Specialist (National) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 118725399).

The tender is published on 07 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sc 124236 Ind: Maharashtra Rural High Voltage Distribution System Expansion Program - Power Distribution Specialist (National) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sc 124236 Ind: Maharashtra Rural High Voltage Distribution System Expansion Program - Power Distribution Specialist (National) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Sc 124236 Ind: Maharashtra Rural High Voltage Distribution System Expansion Program - Power Distribution Specialist (National)

Posting Date: 07 May 2025

Deadline: 16 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118725399

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Asian Development Bank (ADB)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender are invited for Sc 124236 Ind: Maharashtra Rural High Voltage Distribution System Expansion Program - Power Distribution Specialist (National)
Consultant Type : Individual
Selection Method : Individual Consultant Selection (Ics)
Selection Title : Maharashtra Rural High Voltage Distribution System Expansion Program - Power Distribution Specialist (National)Total Inputs 88 Working DaysOpen to non-Member Countries Yes NoAdditional InformationPossibility of contract extensionIn general, ADB consulting contracts may be extended to a reasonable degree when doing so is justified within ADB's core procurement principles. Any extensions are subject to operational needs, consultant performance, and continued availability of funds.Specific considerations for this assignment, if any, are discussed here:Extension may be required if there are changes required during the project design. Additional inputs/review may be required from the consultant, however that cannot be foreseen at this stage.Possibility of consideration for downstream assignment Yes No Not knownCountry of assignmentIndiaCountry of eligibility for national consultantsSame as country of assignmentIndividuals of ADB member countries who have appropriate authorization to legally reside and work in the country of the assignment but do not hold the nationality of that country may also be considered as national consultants.Contact InformationProject OfficerJaimes KolantharajDesignat...

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections