Tender for Sc 123751 Reg: Implementation of the Disaster Risk Manage...

The ASIAN DEVELOPMENT BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sc 123751 Reg: Implementation of the Disaster Risk Management Action Plan, 2024-2030 - Drm Operations and Administration Support in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 114610051).

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sc 123751 Reg: Implementation of the Disaster Risk Management Action Plan, 2024-2030 - Drm Operations and Administration Support category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sc 123751 Reg: Implementation of the Disaster Risk Management Action Plan, 2024-2030 - Drm Operations and Administration Support Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Sc 123751 Reg: Implementation of the Disaster Risk Management Action Plan, 2024-2030 - Drm Operations and Administration Support

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2025

Deadline: 21 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114610051

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Asian Development Bank (ADB)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender are invited for Sc 123751 Reg: Implementation of the Disaster Risk Management Action Plan, 2024-2030 - Drm Operations and Administration Support
Consultant Type : Individual
Selection Method : Individual Consultant Selection (Ics)
Selection Title : Implementation of the Disaster Risk Management Action Plan, 2024-2030 - DRM Operations and Administration SupportTotal Inputs 132 Working DaysConsulting Services BudgetUSDOpen to non-Member Countries Yes NoAdditional InformationPossibility of contract extensionIn general, ADB consulting contracts may be extended to a reasonable degree when doing so is justified within ADB's core procurement principles. Any extensions are subject to operational needs, consultant performance, and continued availability of funds.Specific considerations for this assignment, if any, are discussed here:assignment may be extended based on need and depending on budget availability.Country of eligibility for national consultantsPhilippinesIndividuals of ADB member countries who have appropriate authorization to legally reside and work in the country of the assignment but do not hold the nationality of that country may also be considered as national consultants.Contract TypeTime-based(Note: Type of contract information is indicative and might be subject to change.)Contact InformationProject OfficerAlexandra S. GalperinDesignationUnit Head, Disaster Risk ManagementAsian Development BankEmailalgalperin@adb.org
...

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections