Tender for Sbi/Gitc/Information Security Department/2025/2026/1431: ...

The STATE BANK OF INDIA (SBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sbi/Gitc/Information Security Department/2025/2026/1431: Procurement of Threat Intelligence Services and Platform for Sbi Cyber Security Centre of Excellence(Cscoe) Open Rfp in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 134163563).

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sbi/Gitc/Information Security Department/2025/2026/1431: Procurement of Threat Intelligence Services and Platform for Sbi Cyber Security Centre of Excellence(Cscoe) Open Rfp category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sbi/Gitc/Information Security Department/2025/2026/1431: Procurement of Threat Intelligence Services and Platform for Sbi Cyber Security Centre of Excellence(Cscoe) Open Rfp Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Sbi/Gitc/Information Security Department/2025/2026/1431: Procurement of Threat Intelligence Services and Platform for Sbi Cyber Security Centre of Excellence(Cscoe) Open Rfp

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2026

Deadline: 05 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134163563

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sbi/Gitc/Information Security Department/2025/2026/1431: Procurement of Threat Intelligence Services and Platform for Sbi Cyber Security Centre of Excellence(Cscoe) Open Rfp
Bid Submission End Date : 05-Feb-2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections