Tender for Sbi/Gitc/Cyber Security/2026-2027/1479:Request for Propos...

The STATE BANK OF INDIA (SBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sbi/Gitc/Cyber Security/2026-2027/1479:Request for Proposal for Engaging External 3Rd Party Vendor for Conducting Red Teaming Activity for 01(One) Time Along with Revalidations of Reported Vulnerabili... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 146906346).

The tender is published on 10 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sbi/Gitc/Cyber Security/2026-2027/1479:Request for Proposal for Engaging External 3Rd Party Vendor for Conducting Red Teaming Activity for 01(One) Time Along with Revalidations of Reported Vulnerabili... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sbi/Gitc/Cyber Security/2026-2027/1479:Request for Proposal for Engaging External 3Rd Party Vendor for Conducting Red Teaming Activity for 01(One) Time Along with Revalidations of Reported Vulnerabili... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Sbi/Gitc/Cyber Security/2026-2027/1479:Request for Proposal for Engaging External 3Rd Party Vendor for Conducting Red Teaming Activity for 01(One) Time Along with Revalidations of Reported Vulnerabili...

Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146906346

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sbi/Gitc/Cyber Security/2026-2027/1479:Request for Proposal for Engaging External 3Rd Party Vendor for Conducting Red Teaming Activity for 01(One) Time Along with Revalidations of Reported Vulnerabilities: Close Rfp (The Bidder Must be Compulsorily Empanelled with Cert-In and should Also be Empanelled Gitc / Isd)
Bid Submission End Date : 29-Aug-2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections