Tender for Sbi/Gitc/Core Banking-Tech Operations/2026-27/1483:Reques...

The STATE BANK OF INDIA (SBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sbi/Gitc/Core Banking-Tech Operations/2026-27/1483:Request for Proposal for Procurement of Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Hpe Xp8, Alletra Storage and San Switches for Capacity... in Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 146913804).

The tender is published on 10 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sbi/Gitc/Core Banking-Tech Operations/2026-27/1483:Request for Proposal for Procurement of Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Hpe Xp8, Alletra Storage and San Switches for Capacity... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sbi/Gitc/Core Banking-Tech Operations/2026-27/1483:Request for Proposal for Procurement of Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Hpe Xp8, Alletra Storage and San Switches for Capacity... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Sbi/Gitc/Core Banking-Tech Operations/2026-27/1483:Request for Proposal for Procurement of Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Hpe Xp8, Alletra Storage and San Switches for Capacity...

Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146913804

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sbi/Gitc/Core Banking-Tech Operations/2026-27/1483:Request for Proposal for Procurement of Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Hpe Xp8, Alletra Storage and San Switches for Capacity Expansion with 5 Years Warranty(Closed Rfp))
Bid Submission End Date : 25-Aug-2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections