Sbi Forward Auction for Disposal of Unserviceable/ Obsole...

The STATE BANK OF INDIA (SBI), a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Sbi Forward Auction for Disposal of Unserviceable/ Obsolete it Hardware Items Lying at State Bank of India, Administrative Office, Coimbatore in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 38883 | Ref ID: 147440379).. The notice was published on 18 Aug 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 19 Aug 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Sbi Forward Auction for Disposal of Unserviceable/ Obsolete it Hardware Items Lying at State Bank of India, Administrative Office, Coimbatore

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 147440379

Notice Ref. No.: SBI/AOCBE/2026-27/004

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SBI Forward Auction for Disposal of Unserviceable/ Obsolete IT Hardware items lying at State Bank of India, Administrative Office, Coimbatore
Category: eWaste, e-Waste, e-Waste (V2)
Auction Detail: State Bank of India, Administrative Office, Coimbatore, invites online Forward Auction bids from the Registered recycler/ re-processor/ collection centre/ dismantlers of e-Waste, registered with Central Pollution Control Board (CPCB)/ Ministry of Environment and Forests, Government of India or registered with any other State Pollution Control Boards (SPCB) for disposal of e-Waste items (IT items) on “As is where is basis”, for auction of e-Waste (unserviceable/ obsolete/ condemned or beyond economic repairable) items at State Bank of India, Administrative Office-Coimbatore, Kurinji Complex, State Bank Road, Coimbatore – 641018

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections