Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Sbc Division-Provision of Scada Simulator System for Tpc Operations
Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026
Deadline: 20 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134696961
Notice Ref. No.: B-TRD-29-2025-26-OT-36
Tender Value: ₹ 2498927.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 50000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of SCADA simulator system for manual fault localization/SCADA simulations as per RDSO Specification No.TI/SPC/RCC/SCADA/0134 or latest 02 01 1.00 Set 70725.00 70725.00 AT Par 70725.00 Above/ Below/P ar Description:- Erection, testing and commissioning of SCADA simulator system for manual fault localization/SCADA simulations as per RDSO Specification No.TI/SPC/RCC/SCADA/0134 or latest
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2498927.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRACTION
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 29/01/2026 18:49
Period Of Completion : 3 Months
Bidding Start Date : 06/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 20/02/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 50000.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27_04_22_2.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections