Tender for Saybolt viscometer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Saybolt viscometer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7041869 | Ref ID: 133755419).

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Energy Resource Lab and Chemical Technology Lab Equipment, Muffle Furnace Hot Air Oven (FSSAI) Calorimeter for laboratory category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Energy Resource Lab and Chemical Technology Lab Equipment, Muffle Furnace Hot Air Oven (FSSAI) Calorimeter for laboratory Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Saybolt viscometer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2026

Deadline: 05 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133755419

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7041869

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specification of Saybolt viscometer
BOQ Title: Energy Resource Lab and Chemical Technology Lab Equipment, Muffle Furnace Hot Air Oven (FSSAI) Calorimeter for laboratory
Item Title: Saybolt viscometer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-01-2026 4:30 PM
End Date: 05-02-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Energy Resource Lab and Chemical Technology Lab Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Lab Equipment for Energy Resources lab Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Bi-Plane (Cath Lab), BOD Incubator, Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Single Plane (Cath Lab), Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose, Laboratory Steel Furniture, Muffle Furnace, Package No ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections