Tender for Saw Hack Hand Blade, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Saw Hack Hand Blade, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #4) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7537466 | Ref ID: 141228538).

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wood Glue category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wood Glue Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Saw Hack Hand Blade, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141228538

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7537466

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SAW HACK HAND BLADE
BOQ Title: Wood Glue
Item Title: Saw Hack Hand Blade
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-05-2026 6:19 PM
End Date: 25-05-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Expanded Polyethylene Foam, FRP Storage Tank (V2), Explosives / Narcotics Trace Detector, Hand Held Explosive Detector (HHED) as per MHA QR (V2), Heidi Expressions Test Game -RBSK, Cotton Terry Towel (MHA) (V2), Intrinsically Safe (Explosion Proof) LED Torch with Replaceable Battery, Register (V2), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections