Tender for Saura Shakthi Upakaranagalu

The RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYAT RAJ DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Saura Shakthi Upakaranagalu in Yelahanka, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 37379 | Ref ID: 118778574). The estimated tender value is ₹ 33.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12500.00.

The tender is published on 07 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Saura Shakthi Upakaranagalu category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Saura Shakthi Upakaranagalu Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Saura Shakthi Upakaranagalu

Posting Date: 07 May 2025

Deadline: 15 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118778574

Notice Ref. No.: RDPR/2025-26/IND9521

Tender Value: ₹ 33.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 12500.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Saura Shakthi Upakaranagalu
1. Mini High mast lights, Qty: 1.00 Nos, Amt: 1.00
2. Solar streetlight standalone, Qty: 1.00 Nos, Amt: 1.00
3. UPS 5.2KVA 4160W 48V inverter with batteries 150AH 4nos with stand, Qty: 1.00 Nos, Amt: 1.00
4. Supplying and fixing of Solar Grid System 3KW / 48V DC Solar Inverter with 2KW Solar modules, Modules mounting structure, Solar Batteries 12V, 150Ah, Battery stand, with system control unit, Cabling, Installation, labour and transportation including, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
5. Solar hig...
Category: GOODS
EMD: 12500.00
Est Amt: 33.00
Entity Type: Government Department
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections