Tender for Sauce Soya, Qty: 3 Ltr, (BOQ Item #78)

The SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (SAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sauce Soya, Qty: 3 Ltr, (BOQ Item #78) in Kozhikode, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6387880 | Ref ID: 121619200). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 33000.

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Groceries, Maize Atta, Maize Maida and Maize Suji as per IS 9629 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Groceries, Maize Atta, Maize Maida and Maize Suji as per IS 9629 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Sauce Soya, Qty: 3 Ltr, (BOQ Item #78)

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2025

Deadline: 21 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121619200

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6387880

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 33000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sauce Soya
BOQ Title: Groceries, Maize Atta, Maize Maida and Maize Suji as per IS 9629
Item Title: Sauce Soya
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Ltr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 26-06-2025 5:03 PM
End Date: 21-07-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 33000
BOQ Title: Groceries
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Green Gram Not avilable Specification GREEN GRAM Seeds, Shorthand Notebooks, Notesheet (Azure Laid) (V2), Roasted Peanut as per IS 7750, Broth Media, Bag Kit Universal (IAF), Special Proofed Canvas / Duck as per IS 6803, Socks, Men's Wool (Defence), Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Ex...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections