Tender for Sauce pan, As per the given specifications, Qty: 1 Nos, (...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT (IIM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sauce pan, As per the given specifications, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Udaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7750921 | Ref ID: 144669151).

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Kitchen Items, Serving Ladle (Karchhi) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Kitchen Items, Serving Ladle (Karchhi) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Sauce pan, As per the given specifications, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144669151

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7750921

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the given specifications
BOQ Title: Kitchen Items, Serving Ladle (Karchhi)
BOQ Title: Kitchen Items, Serving Ladle (Karchhi)
Item Title: Sauce pan
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-07-2026 9:45 AM
End Date: 28-07-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: KITCHEN ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Serving Ladle (Karchhi), Thermos SS (Defence), pona ss (cqa specification), masala box ss to cqa secification, SS Compartmental Tray (V2) as per IS 14756, ETO Sterilizer, Stainless Steel Spring Lock Washer - Bhel-IS:3063, Steel Pipe Flanges as per IS 6392, JAR TEST APPARATUS, Domestic Drinking Glass...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections