Tender for Satellite Image Processing and Preparation of Gis Maps as...

The MECON LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Satellite Image Processing and Preparation of Gis Maps as Part of Eia-Emp Study for Obtaining Ec for Expansion of Bhilai Steel Plant Upto 10.5 Mtpa Hot Metal in Durg District of Chhattisgarh in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 11.80.2025/162/M/0152/GIS MAPS | Ref ID: 131003066).

The tender is published on 27 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Satellite Image Processing and Preparation of Gis Maps as Part of Eia-Emp Study for Obtaining Ec for Expansion of Bhilai Steel Plant Upto 10.5 Mtpa Hot Metal in Durg District of Chhattisgarh category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Satellite Image Processing and Preparation of Gis Maps as Part of Eia-Emp Study for Obtaining Ec for Expansion of Bhilai Steel Plant Upto 10.5 Mtpa Hot Metal in Durg District of Chhattisgarh Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Satellite Image Processing and Preparation of Gis Maps as Part of Eia-Emp Study for Obtaining Ec for Expansion of Bhilai Steel Plant Upto 10.5 Mtpa Hot Metal in Durg District of Chhattisgarh

Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025

Deadline: 12 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131003066

Notice Ref. No.: 11.80.2025/162/M/0152/GIS MAPS

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Satellite Image Processing and Preparation of Gis Maps as Part of Eia-Emp Study for Obtaining Ec for Expansion of Bhilai Steel Plant Upto 10.5 Mtpa Hot Metal in Durg District of Chhattisgarh
Type : CLIENT

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

131003066.zip

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections