Tender for Satellite Communication, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #33)

The KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA SANGATHAN (KVS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Satellite Communication, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #33) in Hazaribag, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7778825 | Ref ID: 145199787).

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gardening Tools and Equipments and Simulators for Vocational Lab, GPS Training System For Educational Purpose WRENCHES and DRIVERS TOOL SET (ONGC) Ratchet Type Torque... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gardening Tools and Equipments and Simulators for Vocational Lab, GPS Training System For Educational Purpose WRENCHES and DRIVERS TOOL SET (ONGC) Ratchet Type Torque... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Satellite Communication, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145199787

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7778825

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Advanced Satellite Communication Trainer for demonstrating principles of satellite communication uplink downlink transmission modulation techniques transponder operation microwave communication digital communication antenna alignment GPS fundamentals VSAT communication and signal propagation The trainer shall include Digital Satellite Communication Training Module Uplink Downlink Demonstration Microwave RF Module Antenna Alignment System GPS Receiver Module Signal Strength Indicator Digital Display USB Interface PC Connectivity Python compatible serial communication Arduino Raspberry Pi Interface Software for data acquisition and experiments Student experiment manual minimum 25 experiments Power Supply230V ACAccessories Coaxial cables RF connectors Patch antenna Software User Manual Brand Make Scientech Technologies
BOQ Title: Gardening Tools and Equipments and Simulators for Vocational Lab, GPS Training System For Educational Purpose WRENCHES and DRIVERS TOOL SET (ONGC) Ratchet Type Torque...
Item Title: Satellite Communication
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-07-2026 12:10 AM
End Date: 05-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: GARDENING TOOLS AND EQUIPMENTS AND SIMULATORS FOR VOCATIONAL LAB
GeMARPTS Searched: Package No. 3 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Mechanical, Electrical and Measurement Tools, Bar and gauge apparatus for laboratory, Assembly Tools For Screws And Nuts - Hexagon Socket Screw Keys - IS 3082, Glass Rods and Tubing for Laboratory Glassware confirming to IS 7374 (V3), Platelet Agitator ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections