Tender for Satcom Log Book, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #41)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Satcom Log Book, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #41) in khurda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6385320 | Ref ID: 123463171).

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Printing of Forms Books and Register, Books (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Printing of Forms Books and Register, Books (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Satcom Log Book, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #41)

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2025

Deadline: 16 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123463171

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6385320

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Satcom Log Book
BOQ Title: Printing of Forms Books and Register, Books (V2)
Item Title: Satcom Log Book
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 28-07-2025 5:10 PM
End Date: 16-08-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: PRINTING OF FORMS BOOKS AND REGISTER
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Admission & Discharge register Register (V2), Diaries Printed - Plain - Register, MINUTE REGISTER, Electronic Cash Register (V2), KAPLAN TURBINE TEST RIG, Constant current discharge kit, FRANCIS TURBINE TEST RIG, Zinc Coated EDM Wire (V2), Ledger Book, Trailer Pump for Fire Brigade ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections