Tender for Saree NCC pattern, Qty: 4 Pair, (BOQ Item #21)

The NATIONAL CADET CORPS (NCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Saree NCC pattern, Qty: 4 Pair, (BOQ Item #21) in Udham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7941515 | Ref ID: 147653778).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ncc Iddc Kitting, Shirt Plain Weave Polyester and Viscose Dope Dyed - NCC category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ncc Iddc Kitting, Shirt Plain Weave Polyester and Viscose Dope Dyed - NCC Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Saree NCC pattern, Qty: 4 Pair, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147653778

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7941515

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Saree NCC pattern
BOQ Title: Ncc Iddc Kitting, Shirt Plain Weave Polyester and Viscose Dope Dyed - NCC
BOQ Title: Ncc Iddc Kitting, Shirt Plain Weave Polyester and Viscose Dope Dyed - NCC
Item Title: Saree NCC pattern
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pair
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-08-2026 2:27 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: NCC IDDC KITTING
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Ranks army/navy/airforce with cloth NCC Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force), Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force), Cloth, Disruptive Pattern, Uniform for VIP Sec...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections