Tender for saree with blouse, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA (FCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for saree with blouse, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in South 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6775973 | Ref ID: 127905729).

The tender is published on 10 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Summer Liveries for Departmental Labours for 2025, Polyester Saree (V2) Uniform PC - PV Suiting as per IS 15853 Shirting Cloth category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Summer Liveries for Departmental Labours for 2025, Polyester Saree (V2) Uniform PC - PV Suiting as per IS 15853 Shirting Cloth Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: saree with blouse, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 10 Oct 2025

Deadline: 20 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127905729

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6775973

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: saree with blouse
BOQ Title: Purchase of Summer Liveries for Departmental Labours for 2025, Polyester Saree (V2) Uniform PC - PV Suiting as per IS 15853 Shirting Cloth
Item Title: saree with blouse
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-10-2025 1:35 PM
End Date: 20-10-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: PURCHASE OF SUMMER LIVERIES FOR DEPARTMENTAL LABOURS FOR 2025
GeMARPTS Searched: Fashion and Apparel, Nebulizer Mask

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections