Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Sardar Sarovar Narmada Project
Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026
Deadline: 15 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144441310
Notice Ref. No.: 02 of 2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 4175325.20
Tender EMD: ₹ 42000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Repair and Replacement Work of Two Radial Gates (4.00 M × 4.50 M Each) at the Escape Structure at Ch. 26.943 Km of the Narmada Main Canal, Including Dismantling of Existing Components and Fabrication, Erection, Painting of New Gate Assemblies Comprising Gate Leaf Assembly, Girders, Arms, Lifting Brackets, Rope Sockets, Wire Ropes, Rubber Seals, and Embedded Parts (Trunnion Bracket Assemblies) Along with Lowering and Raising of Stop-Logs.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Mechanical Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 02-07-2026 15:00
Bid document download End Date : 15-07-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 15-07-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 42, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 770
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections