Tender for Sardar Sarovar (Narmada) Project

The SARDAR SAROVAR NARMADA NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sardar Sarovar (Narmada) Project in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 299798 | Ref ID: 140526482). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4443830.45, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45000.

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sardar Sarovar (Narmada) Project category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sardar Sarovar (Narmada) Project Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Sardar Sarovar (Narmada) Project

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 08 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140526482

Notice Ref. No.: 01 of 2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 4443830.45

Tender EMD: ₹ 45000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cleaning of Trash Racks of Penstock Gates of Canal Head Power House of Sardar Sarovar Dam for the Year 2026 with Before-After as Well as Post Monsoon Videography.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 01-05-2026 13:30
Bid document download End Date : 08-05-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 08-05-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 45, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 770

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections