Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Sardar Sarovar (Narmada) Project
Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026
Deadline: 05 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145333297
Notice Ref. No.: 06 of 2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 7711350.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 78000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2832
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Sitc of Non-Intrusive Acoustic Transit-Time Fluid Velocity Measurement Infrastructure, Encompassing Electro-Mechanical Integration of Primary Sensing Elements and Localized Telemetry Enclosures for Penstock Conduits at Canal Head Power House, Sardar Sarovar Dam.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works - Others
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 16-07-2026 19:30
Bid document download End Date : 05-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 05-08-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 78, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 2, 832
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections