Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Sardar Sarovar Narmada Nigam Limited
Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026
Deadline: 21 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146857389
Notice Ref. No.: 04 of 2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 2296000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 22955
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1062
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Providing Project Management Consultancy Services for Ggrc-Rkvy(Drr) Funded Micro Irrigation (Drip Irrigation) Scheme from Ssnnl Angari Distributory Canal at Bortalav Village, Sankheda Taluka, Chhota Udepur District.
Form of Contract : Service
Product Category : Consultancy Services
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 08-08-2026 21:00
Bid document download End Date 21-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 08-08-2026 21:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 21-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks Physical submission of Tender fee EMD and other documents in separate cover by RPAD Speed post Courier only During 10.30 Hrs. to 18.00 Hrs. From Dt 22-08-2026 to 28-08-2026 in the office of the Executive Engineer, N P C Division No 4A Narmada Colony Dabhoi Tilakwada Road Dabhoi
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 062 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Executive Engineer, N P Canal Division No.4A, Dabhoi
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Dabhoi
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 22, 955 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Executive Engineer, N P Canal Division No.4A, Dabhoi
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at --
EMD Fee Exempted No
Minimum FDR 22, 955 INR.
Maximum FDR 22, 955 INR.
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections