Tender for Sap Flow Analysis Software, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The GOVIND BALLABH PANTNATIONAL INSTITUTE OF HIMALAYAN ENVIRONMENT (NIHE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sap Flow Analysis Software, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Almora, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6124263 | Ref ID: 117389509). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20925.

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SAP Flow Meter, Time Switch Tree Guard (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SAP Flow Meter, Time Switch Tree Guard (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Sap Flow Analysis Software, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2025

Deadline: 29 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117389509

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6124263

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20925

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specification attached as Annexure-I
BOQ Title: SAP Flow Meter, Time Switch Tree Guard (V3)
Item Title: Sap Flow Analysis Software
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-04-2025 5:07 PM
End Date: 29-04-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20925
BOQ Title: SAP Flow Meter
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Sap Flow Meter Oxygen Flow Meter, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Turbine Flow Meter, Peak Flow Meter- Medical, Vortex Flow meter, pH Meter, Flow Meter(BHEL), Peak Flow Meter - Medical (V2), true rms clamp meter, Coriolis Mass Flow Meter Searched String: Solar Panel and mount...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections