Tender for Sap Code 6630086984 - Grating, Galv Ms, Rect, 1500 Mm X 1...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sap Code 6630086984 - Grating, Galv Ms, Rect, 1500 Mm X 1000 Mm, Sap Code 6630081014 - Electroforged, Qty: 1115 in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6333678 | Ref ID: 120696539).

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from GI Grating ( in Number) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar GI Grating ( in Number) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Sap Code 6630086984 - Grating, Galv Ms, Rect, 1500 Mm X 1000 Mm, Sap Code 6630081014 - Electroforged, Qty: 1115

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2025

Deadline: 25 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120696539

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6333678

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SAP Code 6630086984 - GRATING, GALV MS, RECT, 1500 MM X 1000 MM, SAP Code 6630081014 - ELECTROFORGED MS GRATING, 25X6, 8 BAR, SAP Code 1362861383 - GRATING CLAMP, GALVANIZED
Quantity Required: 1115
Start Date: 11-06-2025 5:47 PM
End Date: 25-06-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: HOT DIP GALVANIZED STEEL SERRATED FLOOR GRATINGS, true rms clamp meter, GI Grating ( in Number), GI Grating (in MT), Stainless Steel Shelf Rack, Burette Clamp, SCAFFOLDING CLAMP, Lea Grating Paddles for Vision Testing, Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming to IS 2721, Pipe Clamps ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections