Tender for Santoor, As Per Specification, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #14)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Santoor, As Per Specification, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #14) in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6757203 | Ref ID: 127590625).

The tender is published on 06 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Jazz Band Items, Electric Bass Guitar category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Jazz Band Items, Electric Bass Guitar Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Santoor, As Per Specification, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 06 Oct 2025

Deadline: 17 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127590625

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6757203

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Procurement of Jazz Band Items, Electric Bass Guitar
BOQ Title: Procurement of Jazz Band Items, Electric Bass Guitar
Item Title: Santoor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-10-2025 2:03 PM
End Date: 17-10-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF JAZZ BAND ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Plaster of Paris Bandage (V2), Shaker Incubator, telephone instrument single push button, Semi Automatic Bio Chemistry Analyser, Multiband Ligator, Resistance Temperature Detector (RTD) (V2), Power Cable Fault Locator

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections