Tender for Sanitiser for Table cleaning, Qty: 11 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sanitiser for Table cleaning, Qty: 11 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in Siang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6835372 | Ref ID: 129439646).

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Items, Rapid Air Fryers door mats Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Items, Rapid Air Fryers door mats Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Sanitiser for Table cleaning, Qty: 11 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 14 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129439646

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6835372

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Misc Items, Rapid Air Fryers door mats Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2)
Item Title: Sanitiser for Table cleaning
Item Quantity: 11
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-11-2025 10:03 AM
End Date: 14-11-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: MISC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: door mat jute, Decorative Mats - Mat Door Coir, door mats, Curtains (V2), bathroom mat, Metal Storage Cabinet, Anti Fatigue Mat, Yoga Mats, Automotive Floor Mat, Wooden Shoe Rack Searched String: PEN STAND Handcrafted Pen Stand, Metal Storage Cabinet, Pen Stands- Handicraft, Pen Stands-Handicraft, C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections