Tender for Sanitiser 100 Ml, Qty: 10 BOTT, (BOQ Item #19)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sanitiser 100 Ml, Qty: 10 BOTT, (BOQ Item #19) in South Dinajpur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7527480 | Ref ID: 141104107).

The tender is published on 12 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicine, Atomoxetine Tablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicine, Atomoxetine Tablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Sanitiser 100 Ml, Qty: 10 BOTT, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 12 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141104107

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7527480

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SANITISER 100 ML
BOQ Title: Medicine, Atomoxetine Tablet
Item Title: Sanitiser 100 Ml
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: BOTT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-05-2026 7:31 PM
End Date: 01-06-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDICINE
GeMARPTS Searched: Tab Washer-IS:8068, OFLOXACIN + ORNIDAZOLE, OFLOXACIN, Laboratory Vials (V2), Plastic Moulded Table - Preschool Kit, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Overbed Tables, Executive Table (V4), Box Strapping Machine, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections