Tender for Sanitary/Urinal Cakes, Qty: 600

The KIOCL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sanitary/Urinal Cakes, Qty: 600 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7906959 | Ref ID: 147175760).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Packaged Confectionery Cakes category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Packaged Confectionery Cakes Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Sanitary/Urinal Cakes, Qty: 600

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147175760

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7906959

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SANITARY/URINAL CAKES
BOQ Title: Packaged Confectionery Cakes
Quantity Required: 600
Start Date: 13-08-2026 11:24 AM
End Date: 03-09-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Packaged Confectionery Cakes, Sanitary Napkins Incinerator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Impression Compound cakes, FPO - Millet-Based Cakes, Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines, Patient Urinal (V2), FRP Urinal Cabin (V2), Urine Collection Bag - Sterile (Single Use), Urinal Bowls as per IS 2556 (Pa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections