Tender for Sandwich maker, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sandwich maker, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Firozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7247786 | Ref ID: 135956165).

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cooker Big, Multipurpose Knife / Tool Thermal Casserole and Hotpot (V3) Commercial Idli Steamer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cooker Big, Multipurpose Knife / Tool Thermal Casserole and Hotpot (V3) Commercial Idli Steamer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Sandwich maker, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026

Deadline: 28 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135956165

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7247786

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sandwich maker
BOQ Title: Cooker Big, Multipurpose Knife / Tool Thermal Casserole and Hotpot (V3) Commercial Idli Steamer
Item Title: Sandwich maker
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 16-02-2026 7:09 PM
End Date: 28-02-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Cooker Big
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: knife Brain Knife Conforming to IS 6990, Multipurpose Knife / Tool, Tool Kit for Ceramics Product - ODOP UP Gov. (Bulandshahar), Knife Edge Gate Valve, Knives and Knife Sets-Handicraft, Knives And Knife Sets-Handicraft (Bamboo), Budding & Grafting Knife -as per IS 3122, Swimmer Safe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections