Tender for Sanding paper 3, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The NATIONAL CENTRE FOR ANTARCTIC AND OCEAN RESEARCH (NCAOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sanding paper 3, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6205104 | Ref ID: 120802978). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45000.

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Carpentry Workshop and Joinery Items, Door Handles & Knobs-handcrafted Pine Wood Loose (Large) - confirming to multiple IS Galvanized Stee... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Carpentry Workshop and Joinery Items, Door Handles & Knobs-handcrafted Pine Wood Loose (Large) - confirming to multiple IS Galvanized Stee... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Sanding paper 3, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2025

Deadline: 16 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120802978

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6205104

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 45000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: For detail items description please refer-Specification Document
BOQ Title: Carpentry Workshop and Joinery Items, Door Handles & Knobs-handcrafted Pine Wood Loose (Large) - confirming to multiple IS Galvanized Stee...
Item Title: Sanding paper 3
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-05-2025 4:01 PM
End Date: 16-06-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 45000
BOQ Title: Carpentry Workshop and Joinery Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: steel door handle Door Handles & Knobs-handcrafted Searched String: jail steel 4 feet Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming to IS 2721 Searched String: pine wood Pine Wood Loose (Large) - confirming to multiple IS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections