Tender for Sanding drum set 3 mm with 51 Nos replaceable sanding ban...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sanding drum set 3 mm with 51 Nos replaceable sanding bands suitable for use in drill machine Make AASONS or equivalent, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #6) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5704856 | Ref ID: 111772324).

The tender is published on 13 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tools accessories, Cutting Tools Replacement Wood Cutting Blades for Reciprocating Saw Saw Blades or Hacksaw Blades as ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tools accessories, Cutting Tools Replacement Wood Cutting Blades for Reciprocating Saw Saw Blades or Hacksaw Blades as ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Sanding drum set 3 mm with 51 Nos replaceable sanding bands suitable for use in drill machine Make AASONS or equivalent, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 13 Dec 2024

Deadline: 03 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111772324

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5704856

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sanding drum set 3 mm with 51 Nos replaceable sanding bands suitable for use in drill machine Make AASONS or equivalent
BOQ Title: Tools accessories, Cutting Tools Replacement Wood Cutting Blades for Reciprocating Saw Saw Blades or Hacksaw Blades as ...
Item Title: Sanding drum set 3 mm with 51 Nos replaceable sanding bands suitable for use in drill machine Make AASONS or equivalent
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-12-2024 4:43 PM
End Date: 03-01-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Tools accessories

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections