Tender for Sander Belt, As per technical Specifications, Qty: 10 Mtr...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sander Belt, As per technical Specifications, Qty: 10 Mtr, (BOQ Item #37) in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6604281 | Ref ID: 125081549). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5.

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fly Ash Bricks as per IS 13757, IS 12894 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fly Ash Bricks as per IS 13757, IS 12894 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Sander Belt, As per technical Specifications, Qty: 10 Mtr, (BOQ Item #37)

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2025

Deadline: 03 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125081549

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6604281

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical Specifications
BOQ Title: Fly Ash Bricks as per IS 13757, IS 12894
BOQ Title: Fly Ash Bricks as per IS 13757, IS 12894
Item Title: Sander Belt
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-08-2025 9:24 PM
End Date: 03-09-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 5
GeMARPTS Searched: Pencil Boxes-Handicraft, Pencil / Die Grinder (V2), Upcycled Pencil Boxes, Hand Cautery Pencil Searched String: Eraser Eraser, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Whiteboard Duster (V2), Markers for White Board (V2) Searched String: Sharpener Manual Pencil Sharpener (V3), Manual Pencil Sharpener (V2) Sea...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections