Tender for sand, Sand shall be clean sharp angular hard and durable ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for sand, Sand shall be clean sharp angular hard and durable free from adherent coating and shall not contain clay, mica and other impurities, Qty: 35 Cum, (BOQ Item #3) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6270452 | Ref ID: 119705876).

The tender is published on 24 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provn of Mta no 1, Standards Sand for testing cement - IS 650 Epoxy Grout category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provn of Mta no 1, Standards Sand for testing cement - IS 650 Epoxy Grout Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: sand, Sand shall be clean sharp angular hard and durable free from adherent coating and shall not contain clay, mica and other impurities, Qty: 35 Cum, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 24 May 2025

Deadline: 14 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119705876

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6270452

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sand shall be clean sharp angular hard and durable free from adherent coating and shall not contain clay, mica and other impurities
BOQ Title: Provn of Mta no 1, Standards Sand for testing cement - IS 650 Epoxy Grout
Item Title: sand
Item Quantity: 35
Unit of Measure: Cum
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-05-2025 11:57 AM
End Date: 14-06-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROVN OF MTA NO 1
GeMARPTS Searched: Package No. 1 - ATAL TINKERING LAB OF NITI AAYOG ELECTRONICS DEVELOPMENT, ROBOTICS, INTERNET OF THINGS AND SENSORS, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), One Man Meals Ready to Eat (Menu No 1) (V3) (Defence), One Man Meals Ready to Eat (Menu No. 1) (V2) (Defence), Thioglycolic Acid, thermal glove...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections