Tender for Sand, Sand shall be clean, sharp, angular hard and durabl...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sand, Sand shall be clean, sharp, angular hard and durable free from adherent coating and shall not contain clay, mica and other impurities. The maximum qua..., Qty: 3 Cum, (BOQ Item #21) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7452404 | Ref ID: 139754264).

The tender is published on 18 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lighting Conductor, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lighting Conductor, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Sand, Sand shall be clean, sharp, angular hard and durable free from adherent coating and shall not contain clay, mica and other impurities. The maximum qua..., Qty: 3 Cum, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 18 Apr 2026

Deadline: 28 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139754264

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7452404

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sand shall be clean, sharp, angular hard and durable free from adherent coating and shall not contain clay, mica and other impurities. The maximum quantities of clay and fine silt in sand shall not be more than 5% by mass as per IS -383-1970.
BOQ Title: Lighting Conductor, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694
Item Title: Sand
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Cum
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 17-04-2026 9:40 PM
End Date: 28-04-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: LIGHTING CONDUCTOR
GeMARPTS Searched: Assembly Of Tubular Lug & Flexible Copper Conductor (BHEL), Register (V2), Terminal Ends for Aluminium Conductors of Insulated Cables (Compression Cable Lugs) Conforming To IS 8309, Decorative Lightning Pole (V2), Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to IS 2932, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections