Tender for Sand Rammer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

The DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sand Rammer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Gaya, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6496425 | Ref ID: 123450623). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Advance Manufacturing and Casting and Welding Laboratory, Profile Projector (Version 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Advance Manufacturing and Casting and Welding Laboratory, Profile Projector (Version 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Sand Rammer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2025

Deadline: 12 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123450623

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6496425

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sand Rammer
BOQ Title: Advance Manufacturing and Casting and Welding Laboratory, Profile Projector (Version 2)
Item Title: Sand Rammer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-07-2025 9:14 AM
End Date: 12-08-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 150000
BOQ Title: Advance Manufacturing and Casting and Welding Laboratory
GeMARPTS Searched: Milling Machine as per IS 6893, IS 8614, IS 9474, Vertical Autoclave, Paper Shredding Machines (V2), Vertical Blinds (V2), Sanitary Napkins Incinetator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Vertical Electrophoresis System, High Vacuum Suction Machine (V2), Vertical Garden Stands Searched String: Ultrason...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections