Tender for Sand Paper Zero Size, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #46)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sand Paper Zero Size, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #46) in khurda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7212236 | Ref ID: 135778790).

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Ahcp Kit Items, Enamel paint remover category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Ahcp Kit Items, Enamel paint remover Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Sand Paper Zero Size, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #46)

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2026

Deadline: 24 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135778790

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7212236

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SAND PAPER ZERO SIZE
BOQ Title: Procurement of Ahcp Kit Items, Enamel paint remover
Item Title: Sand Paper Zero Size
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-02-2026 3:38 PM
End Date: 24-02-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF AHCP KIT ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Direct Dye, Networking Trainer Educational Kit, Haematoxylin Dye, Digital Trainer Kit, Fluorescent Dye Spray Searched String: HYLOMER JOINTING COMPOUND Sheet Rubber Jointing and Rubber Insertion Jointing - IS 638, Laboratory Glass Adapters, Sheet Rubber Jointing (BHEL)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections