Tender for Sand Fine, Sand Fine Coarse sand, sand shall be clean, sh...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sand Fine, Sand Fine Coarse sand, sand shall be clean, sharp, angular hard and durable free from adherend coaling and shall not contain clay, mica and other impu..., Qty: 15 Cum, (BOQ Item #8) in Firozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5751687 | Ref ID: 112409259). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21702.

The tender is published on 28 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Elect and Genr Spares Items, PVC Copper Cable (Heavy Duty), Type: A PVC compound, Category: 01 as per IS:1554 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Elect and Genr Spares Items, PVC Copper Cable (Heavy Duty), Type: A PVC compound, Category: 01 as per IS:1554 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Sand Fine, Sand Fine Coarse sand, sand shall be clean, sharp, angular hard and durable free from adherend coaling and shall not contain clay, mica and other impu..., Qty: 15 Cum, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2024

Deadline: 16 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112409259

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5751687

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 21702

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sand Fine Coarse sand, sand shall be clean, sharp, angular hard and durable free from adherend coaling and shall not contain clay, mica and other impurities. The maximum quantities of clay and fine sand shall not be more than 5% by mass as per IS-383-1970
BOQ Title: Elect and Genr Spares Items, PVC Copper Cable (Heavy Duty), Type: A PVC compound, Category: 01 as per IS:1554 (Part 1)
Item Title: Sand Fine
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Cum
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-12-2024 11:21 AM
End Date: 16-01-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 21702
BOQ Title: ELECT AND GENR SPARES ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: PVC Copper Cable (Heavy Duty), Type: A PVC compound, Category: 01 as per IS:1554 (Part 1)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections