Tender for Sand, Coarse sand shall be clean sharp angular hard and d...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sand, Coarse sand shall be clean sharp angular hard and durable free from adherend coaling and shall not contain clay mica and other impurities. The maximum..., Qty: 61 Cum, (BOQ Item #1) in Firozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5869765 | Ref ID: 113743776). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10342.

The tender is published on 26 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mta Misc Items, LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mta Misc Items, LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Sand, Coarse sand shall be clean sharp angular hard and durable free from adherend coaling and shall not contain clay mica and other impurities. The maximum..., Qty: 61 Cum, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 26 Jan 2025

Deadline: 15 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113743776

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5869765

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10342

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Coarse sand shall be clean sharp angular hard and durable free from adherend coaling and shall not contain clay mica and other impurities. The maximum quantities of clay and fine sand shall not be more than 5 persentage by mass as per IS 383 to 1970
BOQ Title: Mta Misc Items, LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type)
Item Title: Sand
Item Quantity: 61
Unit of Measure: Cum
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-01-2025 8:33 PM
End Date: 15-02-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10342
BOQ Title: MTA MISC ITEMS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections