Tender for Sand, Coarse sand, sand shall be clean sharp angular hard...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sand, Coarse sand, sand shall be clean sharp angular hard and durable free from adherend coaling and shall not contain clay mica and other impurities The ma..., Qty: 100 Cum, (BOQ Item #2) in Firozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6249716 | Ref ID: 119385614).

The tender is published on 19 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boqmtaconstr, Construction and Demolition waste processing unit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boqmtaconstr, Construction and Demolition waste processing unit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Sand, Coarse sand, sand shall be clean sharp angular hard and durable free from adherend coaling and shall not contain clay mica and other impurities The ma..., Qty: 100 Cum, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 19 May 2025

Deadline: 09 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119385614

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6249716

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Coarse sand, sand shall be clean sharp angular hard and durable free from adherend coaling and shall not contain clay mica and other impurities The maximum quantities of clay and fine sand shall not be more than 5 percent by mass as per IS 383 1970
BOQ Title: Boqmtaconstr, Construction and Demolition waste processing unit
Item Title: Sand
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Cum
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-05-2025 5:40 PM
End Date: 09-06-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQMTACONSTR
GeMARPTS Searched: Epoxy Grout, Cotton Dress Material, Three Wheeler Hooper Tipper Dumper, Ground Enhancement Material, Wooden Podium, Silk Dress Material, Cermet restorative material, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Sterilization Packaging Material, Wheelbarrows (Two Wheels Type) as per IS 4184

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections