Tender for Sand, Coarse sand, sand shall be clean, sharp, angular ha...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sand, Coarse sand, sand shall be clean, sharp, angular hard and durable free from adherend coaling and shall not contain clay, mica and other impurities. Th..., Qty: 370 Cum, (BOQ Item #2) in Firozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6235064 | Ref ID: 119214956).

The tender is published on 16 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boqtankramp, Construction and Demolition waste processing unit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boqtankramp, Construction and Demolition waste processing unit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Sand, Coarse sand, sand shall be clean, sharp, angular hard and durable free from adherend coaling and shall not contain clay, mica and other impurities. Th..., Qty: 370 Cum, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 16 May 2025

Deadline: 06 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119214956

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6235064

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Coarse sand, sand shall be clean, sharp, angular hard and durable free from adherend coaling and shall not contain clay, mica and other impurities. The maximum quantities of clay and fine sand shall not be more than 5% by mass as per IS-383-1970
BOQ Title: Boqtankramp, Construction and Demolition waste processing unit
Item Title: Sand
Item Quantity: 370
Unit of Measure: Cum
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-05-2025 8:40 PM
End Date: 06-06-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: BOQTANKRAMP
GeMARPTS Searched: Dental Polyether Monophase Impression Materials (V2), Construction and Demolition waste processing unit, Epoxy Grout, Wooden Podium, Dental Bone Grafts Material (V2), Teaching Learning Materials Kit for Students (By Samagra Shiksha Assam), Safety Footwear as per IS 15298, Bite- registration material...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections