Tender for Sand cloth for inner, Qty: 80 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sand cloth for inner, Qty: 80 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7220570 | Ref ID: 135539682).

The tender is published on 11 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Emery Cloth category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Emery Cloth Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Sand cloth for inner, Qty: 80 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 11 Feb 2026

Deadline: 21 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135539682

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7220570

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sand cloth for inner
BOQ Title: Emery Cloth
Item Title: Sand cloth for inner
Item Quantity: 80
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 11-02-2026 8:50 AM
End Date: 21-02-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Desert cooler Direct Evaporative Air Cooler (V2) ISI Marked To IS 3315, Recirculating chiller, Oil cooler, PCR Mini Cooler, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Walk in Cooler, Drinking Water Coolers (V4) ISI Marked To IS 1475, Bulk Milk Cooler Un...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections