Tender for Sand Box Assembly for Wag 9 & Wap 7

The NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sand Box Assembly for Wag 9 & Wap 7 in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 44261171C | Ref ID: 147244326).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Sand Box Assembly for Wag 9 & Wap 7

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147244326

Notice Ref. No.: 44261171C

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sand Box Assembly for WAG 9 & WAP 7 as per CLW Drg.No.1209-01-138-031 Alt-5 Ref.1 to 20 or latest (upto the date of opening of tender) and STR No. CLW/2023/ELDO/M/STR/158 Rev as pe r Drg.No. CLW Drg. No. 1209-01-138-031 Alt. 5 Ref. 1 to 20 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the d ate of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 44
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 14/08/2026 12:27 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 24/08/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
Electric/Diesel Loco Shed/IZN,
NER
Uttar Pradesh 10.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100643 - MS Fabricated Items (Small) / CATEGORY -
STRUCTURAL- Group-II- Air Outlet Assly., Capacitor Box Assly, Sand Box Assly
for WAG-9 & WAP-7, Flange, Set of Fabricated Items with Hotel Load
Converter for WAP-7 Loco, Set of Fabricated Items for WAG-9HC Loco, Mounting
Bracket for WAH-9H/WAP-7 Loco )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections